Previous Winners:

2013 – 2014

League Game

Public League

1st Steve Hughes – Superhoops
2nd Dave Coole – Buttscratchers
3rd John Bartlett – Barts Latecomers

Members League

1st Tony McKnight – FC Nova
2nd Perry Tice - For The Turnstiles
3rd Dominic Williams – Not Bad For A Fat Lad

Cup Game

Public League

Statto – All About Europe

Members League

Oliver Longworth – Oliver’s Army

2012 – 2013

League Game

Public League

1st Duncan Hayles – BenjaniXI
2nd John Bartlett – Barts Latecomers
3rd Dennis Boyce – The Boyce Choice

Members League

1st Mark Wilson – FC Grasshoppers
2nd Perry Tice – Damn The Torpedoes
3rd Matthew Catton – Bog Standard Liege

Cup Game

Public League

Paul Barton – Cup Runners

Members League

Perry Tice – For The Turnstiles

2011 – 2012

League Game

Public League

1st Alison Bartlett – Ali Babas
2nd Martin Stimpson – Real Ale Madrid
3rd Eddy Williamson – Eddys Hatton FC

Members League

1st Tony Morrati - TM Utd
2nd Rick Hamer - Up The Hamers!
3rd David Allen - Dynamo Bikelights

Cup Game

Public League

*** Statto *** – NICE1 DA’s FREE FFL 2012

Members League

Perry Tice – For The Turnstiles

2010 – 2011

League Game

Public League

1st Eric Kergozou – Goals, Goals and More Goals
2nd Steve Hughes – Superhoops
3rd Attacking Stars Score Goals – Pip Marley

Members League

1st Dom Williams – Not Bad For A Fat Lad
2nd Matthew Catton – Bog Standard Liege
3rd Kevin Duff – thespecialones

Cup Game

Public League

Daniel Craigie – Man City All Stars

Members League

Simon Stevens – Size Eleven

2009 – 2010

League Game

Public League

1st Steve Hughes – Superhoops
2nd Benjani XI – Ben Hayles
3rd Deadly Dunce’s – Peter Kergozou

Members League

1st Kevin Duff – thespecialones
2nd Perry Tice – For The Turnstiles
3rd Bob Betterman – Bob’s Bettermen

Cup Game

Public League

Edward Geisler – Eddies winners

Members League

Zoe Tice – Mercury Red

Prediction League
Anyone_But_Man_United

2008 – 2009

League Game

Public League

1st Mohammad Imtiaz Halim – Fantasy Dream Team
2nd Sean Baker – Tami Hoag
3rd Alan Wolfe – Wolfhounds

Members League

1st David Allen – Dynamo Bikelights
2nd Dominic Williams – not bad for a fat lad
3rd Mitchell Stevens – The Cunning Stunts

Cup Game

Public League

*** Statto *** – In*Defence*I*Outclass*Them

Members League

Mark Wilson – FC GRASSCHOPPERS

Prediction League
Steely

Euro08 Game

Public League

Antolin Soldado – Soldado FC

Members League

John Catton – UBER ALLES 2

Prediction League

s7rmy

2007 – 2008

League Game

Public League

1st James Page – Frattonender
2nd Mark Daniels – Siamese Fighters
3rd Helena Kergozou – Quality Street

Members League

1st Dennis Blueman – Blue Is The Colour
2nd John Catton – Uber Alles 2
3rd Michael Robinson – I Might Be Wrong

Cup Game

Public League

Mark Waite – Welsh Wonders

Members League

Michael Robinson – I Might Be Wrong

Prediction League
GeorgeH

2006 – 2007

League Game

Public League

1st Ben Hayles – Benjani XI
2nd Ucan Kenevir – Cannabis Sativa
3rd Jon Doyle – WinningXI

Members League

1st Michael Robinson – I Might Be Wrong
2nd Kevin Duff – thespecialones
3rd Matthew Catton – Bog Standard Liege

Cup Game

Public League

Scott Lucas – Scott’s Blue and White army

Members League

Elliot Longworth – The Baby Squad

Prediction League
Sleeman

2005 – 2006

League Game
1st David Allen – Dynamo Bikelights
2nd Kaspar Wilson – Kaspar’s Kickers
3rd Carl Vella – Canary Yellow

Cup Game
Hannah Liptrott – Harlem Liptrotters

World Cup League Germany 2006
Members League – Simon Stevens – Size Eleven
Public League – Adam Robinson – World Cups Coming Home

Test League
Main League – Michael Robinson – I Might Be Wrong
Cup League – Daniel Charoenjai – The Usual Suspects

2004 – 2005

League Game
1st Mitchell Stevens – Wisey’s Warriors
2nd Kaspar Wilson – Kaspar’s Kickers
3rd Ric Kay – KFC Zingerburger

Cup Game
Hannah Liptrott – Harlem Liptrotters

Prediction League
andycap

Summer Prediction League
Steely

2003 – 2004

1st. David Allen – Dynamo Bikelights
2nd. Mark Wilson – FC Grasschoppers
3rd. David Allen – Bog Eyed Juniors

Cup Winner – Simon Stevens – Gwentid Prime

Euro 04 Winner – Sue Smith – Sueper Smiths

2002 – 2003
1st. Zoe Hall – Mercury Red
2nd. David Allen – Bog Eyed Juniors
3rd. Catherine Longworth – Womb with a View

Cup Winner – Matthew Catton – Bog Standard Liege

2001 – 2002

1st. David Allen – Dynamo Bikelights
2nd. Simon Heyes – 26th May 1999
3rd. Paul Kelly – Kelly’s Heroes

2000 – 2001
1st. Ian Price
2nd. Janet Allen

Chat – Login with Facebook
Advertisement
Injuries

Got an Injury? Visit PhysioRoom.com for expert physiotherapy help & products for your Sports Injury.