Previous Winners:
2019 – 2020
League Game
Public League
1st Paul Barrett – Merlins Swansong
2nd Steve Hughes – Superhoops
3rd Jason Saunders – Operation Blue Badger
Members League
1st Alan Worthington – It’s Our Year!
2nd Rick Hamer – Up The Hamers!
3rd Simon Hughes – United Front
Cup Game
Public League
Brian Wilkinson – Cliontelle
Members League
Mark Wilson – FC Grasschoppers
2018 – 2019
League Game
Public League
1st Dominic Lesniowski – Revival FC
2nd Alan Wolfe – Wolfhounds
3rd James Page – Frattonender
Members League
1st Tony Moratti – TM UTD
2nd Kevin Duff – tso2017
3rd Tom Fairbrother – Bluebirds FC
Cup Game
Public League
Brian Wilkinson – Cliontelle
Members League
Mark Wilson – FC Grasschoppers
2017 – 2018
League Game
Public League
1st James Page – Frattonender
2nd Steve Hughes – Superhoops
3rd Dany Davies – Danny XI
Members League
1st John Catton – Tawsuta United
2nd Perry Tice – For The Turnstiles
3rd Rick Hamer – Up The Hamers!
Cup Game
Public League
Brian Wilkinson – Cliontelle
Members League
Oliver Longworth – Oliver’s Army
2016 – 2017
League Game
Public League
1st James Page – Frattonender
2nd Alan Woolfe – Wolfhounds
3rd Margaret Geisler – Lyids
Members League
1st Perry Tice – For The Turnstiles
2nd John Catton – Uber Alles
3rd Brandon Edwards – Back In The Prem
Cup Game
Public League
Statto – Eured
Members League
Matthew Catton – Bog Standard Liege
2015 – 2016
League Game
Public League
1st Danny Davies – Danny’s XI
2nd Margaret Geisler – Lyids
3rd Steve Hughes – Superhoops
Members League
1st John Catton – Uber Alles
2nd Tony McKnight – FC Nova
3rd Brandon Edwards – Back In The Prem
Cup Game
Public League
Donna Smith – Dee’s Boys
Members League
Oliver Longworth – Oliver’s Army
2014 – 2015
League Game
Public League
1st James Page – Frattonender
2nd Danny Davies – Danny’s XI
3rd Alan Woolfe – Wolfhounds
Members League
1st Dominic Williams – Not Bad For A Fat Lad
2nd Steve Maslen – Rabid Frenchman
3rd Perry Tice – For The Turnstiles
Cup Game
Public League
Statto – Gnamechangerz
Members League
Dominic Williams – Not Bad For A Fat Lad
2013 – 2014
League Game
Public League
1st Steve Hughes – Superhoops
2nd Dave Coole – Buttscratchers
3rd John Bartlett – Barts Latecomers
Members League
1st Tony McKnight – FC Nova
2nd Perry Tice – For The Turnstiles
3rd Dominic Williams – Not Bad For A Fat Lad
Cup Game
Public League
Statto – All About Europe
Members League
Oliver Longworth – Oliver’s Army
2012 – 2013
League Game
Public League
1st Duncan Hayles – BenjaniXI
2nd John Bartlett – Barts Latecomers
3rd Dennis Boyce – The Boyce Choice
Members League
1st Mark Wilson – FC Grasshoppers
2nd Perry Tice – Damn The Torpedoes
3rd Matthew Catton – Bog Standard Liege
Cup Game
Public League
Paul Barton – Cup Runners
Members League
Perry Tice – For The Turnstiles
2011 – 2012
League Game
Public League
1st Alison Bartlett – Ali Babas
2nd Martin Stimpson – Real Ale Madrid
3rd Eddy Williamson – Eddys Hatton FC
Members League
1st Tony Morrati – TM Utd
2nd Rick Hamer – Up The Hamers!
3rd David Allen – Dynamo Bikelights
Cup Game
Public League
*** Statto *** – NICE1 DA’s FREE FFL 2012
Members League
Perry Tice – For The Turnstiles
2010 – 2011
League Game
Public League
1st Eric Kergozou – Goals, Goals and More Goals
2nd Steve Hughes – Superhoops
3rd Attacking Stars Score Goals – Pip Marley
Members League
1st Dom Williams – Not Bad For A Fat Lad
2nd Matthew Catton – Bog Standard Liege
3rd Kevin Duff – thespecialones
Cup Game
Public League
Daniel Craigie – Man City All Stars
Members League
Simon Stevens – Size Eleven
2009 – 2010
League Game
Public League
1st Steve Hughes – Superhoops
2nd Benjani XI – Ben Hayles
3rd Deadly Dunce’s – Peter Kergozou
Members League
1st Kevin Duff – thespecialones
2nd Perry Tice – For The Turnstiles
3rd Bob Betterman – Bob’s Bettermen
Cup Game
Public League
Edward Geisler – Eddies winners
Members League
Zoe Tice – Mercury Red
Prediction League
Anyone_But_Man_United
2008 – 2009
League Game
Public League
1st Mohammad Imtiaz Halim – Fantasy Dream Team
2nd Sean Baker – Tami Hoag
3rd Alan Wolfe – Wolfhounds
Members League
1st David Allen – Dynamo Bikelights
2nd Dominic Williams – not bad for a fat lad
3rd Mitchell Stevens – The Cunning Stunts
Cup Game
Public League
*** Statto *** – In*Defence*I*Outclass*Them
Members League
Mark Wilson – FC GRASSCHOPPERS
Prediction League
Steely
Euro08 Game
Public League
Antolin Soldado – Soldado FC
Members League
John Catton – UBER ALLES 2
Prediction League
s7rmy
2007 – 2008
League Game
Public League
1st James Page – Frattonender
2nd Mark Daniels – Siamese Fighters
3rd Helena Kergozou – Quality Street
Members League
1st Dennis Blueman – Blue Is The Colour
2nd John Catton – Uber Alles 2
3rd Michael Robinson – I Might Be Wrong
Cup Game
Public League
Mark Waite – Welsh Wonders
Members League
Michael Robinson – I Might Be Wrong
Prediction League
GeorgeH
2006 – 2007
League Game
Public League
1st Ben Hayles – Benjani XI
2nd Ucan Kenevir – Cannabis Sativa
3rd Jon Doyle – WinningXI
Members League
1st Michael Robinson – I Might Be Wrong
2nd Kevin Duff – thespecialones
3rd Matthew Catton – Bog Standard Liege
Cup Game
Public League
Scott Lucas – Scott’s Blue and White army
Members League
Elliot Longworth – The Baby Squad
Prediction League
Sleeman
2005 – 2006
League Game
1st David Allen – Dynamo Bikelights
2nd Kaspar Wilson – Kaspar’s Kickers
3rd Carl Vella – Canary Yellow
Cup Game
Hannah Liptrott – Harlem Liptrotters
World Cup League Germany 2006
Members League – Simon Stevens – Size Eleven
Public League – Adam Robinson – World Cups Coming Home
Test League
Main League – Michael Robinson – I Might Be Wrong
Cup League – Daniel Charoenjai – The Usual Suspects
2004 – 2005
League Game
1st Mitchell Stevens – Wisey’s Warriors
2nd Kaspar Wilson – Kaspar’s Kickers
3rd Ric Kay – KFC Zingerburger
Cup Game
Hannah Liptrott – Harlem Liptrotters
Prediction League
andycap
Summer Prediction League
Steely
2003 – 2004
1st. David Allen – Dynamo Bikelights
2nd. Mark Wilson – FC Grasschoppers
3rd. David Allen – Bog Eyed Juniors
Cup Winner – Simon Stevens – Gwentid Prime
Euro 04 Winner – Sue Smith – Sueper Smiths
2002 – 2003
1st. Zoe Hall – Mercury Red
2nd. David Allen – Bog Eyed Juniors
3rd. Catherine Longworth – Womb with a View
Cup Winner – Matthew Catton – Bog Standard Liege
2001 – 2002
1st. David Allen – Dynamo Bikelights
2nd. Simon Heyes – 26th May 1999
3rd. Paul Kelly – Kelly’s Heroes
2000 – 2001
1st. Ian Price
2nd. Janet Allen